Derby state track and field (Kris Wood, pole vault)

See where Derby’s college signings are competing through this upcoming year. If any school is listed in correctly or a name is missing, please email sports@derbyinformer.com.

FOOTBALL

Hunter Igo, Fort Hays State; Dax Benway, NW Oklahoma State; Migc Aiyanyor, Butler CC; Jay Fisher, Iowa Western CC; Isaac Keener, Washburn; Ronnie Washington, Bethany College; Gage Jones, Friends; Michael Littleton, Friends; Evan Clark, Missouri Western; Tommy Carter, Central Missouri; Dan Dawdy, Friends; Braeden Cooper, Harding University; Tylor Lovette, Fort Hays State; Trevor Hudson, Wayne State; Darreon Jackson, Arkansas State; Curtis Whitten, Washburn

CROSS COUNTRY/TRACK & FIELD

Adrian Brown, Friends; Javon Davis, Friends; Cadin Gustafson, Friends; Teresa Wilkinson, Friends; Kris Wood, Washburn; Braden Richardson, Ottawa

BOYS BASKETBALL

Clayton Hood, Cowley CC; Tyler Brown, Hutchinson CC; Bryant Mocaby, Northern Kentucky; Nyjee Wright, Fort Hays State; Aaron Nicholson, Fort Hays State; James Conley, Friends

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Kennedy Brown, Oregon State; Tor’e Alford, Hutch CC; Allison Kooser, Ozark Christian; Aliyah Myers, Kansas City CC; Jade Winter, Park University

BASEBALL

Ryan Knipfer, Dakota State; Jackson Syring, Butler CC; Hunter Igo, Fort Hays State; Tyler Farmer, Highland CC; Alex Jacobs, Butler CC; Brett Westerman, Friends; Tanner Olmstead, Southwestern; Braden Ash, Southwestern

SOFTBALL

Courtney Cline, Hutchinson CC; Madi Young, Butler CC; Katelyn Yell, Tabor College; Brianna Reeves, Bethel College; Tatum Haney, Friends; Olivia DePew, Butler CC; Kenzie Young, North Texas

BOYS SOCCER

Clayton Simmons, Pratt CC; Ethan Hill, Pratt CC; AJ Howard, Arizona Christian; Grant Sacket, Newman

GIRLS SOCCER

Marah Franke, Hutchinson CC; Reagan Cowden, Bethel College; Britney Bayer, Pratt CC; Adrianna Gutierrez, Allen CC; Lexi Winkle, Butler CC; Madalyn Liebst, Friends; Jordan Eickelman, Missouri State; Katie Hartman, Newman’ Sam Simmons, Bethel College

BOWLING

Shelbie Lindsey, Newman; Garrett Bolden, Cowley CC; Wyatt Baumgartner, Cowley CC; Nicholas Valdez, Cowley CC; Justin Pechanec, Newman; Ryker Percival, Newman; Noah Brooks, Newman; Colton Swartz, Ottawa

GIRLS GOLF

Emma Johnson, Ottawa University (Ariz.); Kenni Henson, UMKC; Sydney Murray, Rogers State

VOLLEYBALL

Macie Ediger, Allen CC; Kori Tullis, Friends; Melanie McCormick, Friends

WRESTLING

Triston Wills, Oklahoma State; Cade Lindsey, Oklahoma State; Kobe Grijalva, Pratt CC

BOYS TENNIS

Jarrett Bowman, Barton CC

SWIMMING

Torrie Dutcher, Sterling College; Megan Keil, Missouri; Danny Smith, Tabor

0
0
0
0
0